139, Connaught Road, LU4 8ES
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £70,000 Jan 2001 67.2% 65.8% £299,941 £32,500 Aug 1999 na na £177,740 - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,044 per sqm (£97 per sqft) in Jan 2001. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,960 per square metre (£281 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU4-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £203,000 and £265,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Luton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.