31, Ulley View, S26 3XX
31 Ulley View is a 65 m² detached home in Aughton. It sold for £59,950 in May 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2001 £59,950 3.4% 1.7% Oct 1998 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £922 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in May 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,250 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2001 £59,950 £922 £211,225 £3,250 Oct 1998 £55,000 £846 £235,777 £3,627 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,225. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aughton are now selling for between £1,860 and £3,100 per square metre (£172 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.