Property data
Sale history
£147,221 on Mar 2001 (est. today's value: £520,061)
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,165 per sqm (£201 per sqft) in Mar 2001. For context, homes in Northolt Park are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,350 per square metre (£463 and £589 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northolt Park HA2-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £339,000 and £432,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Northolt Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 11 Maple Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2009.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Maple Avenue.

Photos for 11 Maple Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments: