60, Town Lane, M34 6LE
60 Town Lane is a 59 m² terraced home in Denton. It sold for £48,000 in Nov 2001.
- Sale history
-
£48,000 on Nov 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Town Lane.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £813 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in Nov 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,548 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2001 £48,000 £814 £209,328 £3,548 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,328. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denton are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,210 per square metre (£215 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Town Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Town Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: