13, Bennett Road, LS6 3HN
13 Bennett Road is a 114 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £93,500 in May 1997.
- Sale history
-
£93,500 on May 1997
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £820 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in May 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,344 per square metre (£496 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 1997 £93,500 £820 £609,163 £5,344 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £609,163. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.