32, Harcourt Place, NP22 5EN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £28,500 Feb 2001 5.0% 3.4% £119,086 £22,500 Apr 1996 na na £109,703 - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £296 per sqm (£27 per sqft) in Feb 2001. For context, homes in Rhymney are now selling for between £1,060 and £1,570 per square metre (£98 and £145 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rhymney NP22-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £102,000 and £151,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Rhymney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: