6, Stag Crescent, WS11 9RQ
6 Stag Crescent is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Norton Canes. It sold for £58,700 in Jan 1997.
- Sale history
-
£58,700 on Jan 1997
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £624 per square metre (£58 per square foot) in Jan 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,074 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 1997 £58,700 £624 £288,912 £3,074 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,912. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norton Canes are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,310 per square metre (£232 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 545 square metres (5,866 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.