26, Howe Lane, NR14 7LH
26 Howe Lane is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Poringland. It sold for £78,000 in Nov 2001.
- Sale history
-
£78,000 on Nov 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Howe Lane.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £975 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in Nov 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,870 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2001 £78,000 £975 £229,580 £2,870 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poringland are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,640 per square metre (£266 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 Howe Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Howe Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.