28, Fletcher Street, WA4 6PY
28 Fletcher Street is a 114 m² terraced home in Stockton Heath. It sold for £37,000 in Aug 2001.
- Sale history
-
£37,000 on Aug 2001
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £324 per square metre (£30 per square foot) in Aug 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,154 per square metre (£107 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2001 £37,000 £325 £131,587 £1,154 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,587. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton Heath are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,720 per square metre (£243 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 05 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.