99, Barcroft Street, DN35 7DS
99 Barcroft Street is a 81 m² terraced home in Cleethorpes. It sold for £24,000 in Jun 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2001 £24,000 -2.8% -4.6% Dec 1995 £28,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, Barcroft Street.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £296 per square metre (£27 per square foot) in Jun 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £994 per square metre (£92 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2001 £24,000 £296 £80,484 £994 Dec 1995 £28,000 £346 £105,490 £1,302 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £80,484. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleethorpes are now selling for between £790 and £1,450 per square metre (£73 and £134 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £64,000 and £117,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 99 Barcroft Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Barcroft Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.