Property data
Sale history
£75,000 on Jul 1997
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Coach Road.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £707 per square metre (£66 per square foot) in Jul 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,102 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 1997 £75,000 £708 £328,807 £3,102

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,807. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brighouse are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,270 per square metre (£192 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
713 square metres (7,675 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Coach Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Coach Road.

Photos for 14 Coach Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.