110, Chobham Road, SL5 0HE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£147,000 on Jun 1997 (est. today's value: £647,286)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,547 per sqm (£144 per sqft) in Jun 1997. For context, homes in Ascot are now selling for between £5,110 and £7,830 per square metre (£474 and £727 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ascot SL5-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £485,000 and £744,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Ascot). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 Chobham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 110 Chobham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2017 17/02597/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 110 Chobham Road Sunningdale Ascot
- Description:
- (T1) Holly - fell (T2) Fir - fell
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.