Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2001 £81,000 14.6% 13.0%
Sep 1998 £53,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Dudley Road.

Floorplan 89
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,125 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Oct 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,375 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2001 £81,000 £1,125 £243,007 £3,375
Sep 1998 £53,000 £736 £227,601 £3,161

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,007. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,640 per square metre (£254 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 89 Dudley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Dudley Road.

Photos for 89 Dudley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.