109, Oakdene Road, BR5 2AL
109 Oakdene Road is a 53 m² flat in St Mary Cray. It sold for £117,000 in Dec 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2002 £117,000 23.6% 21.8% Dec 1999 £62,000 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,207 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Dec 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,707 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2002 £117,000 £2,208 £249,493 £4,707 Dec 1999 £62,000 £1,170 £221,577 £4,181 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,493. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,560 per square metre (£402 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- SGL26128
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 109 Oakdene Road, St Mary Cray
- Owner
-
DAEJAN ESTATES LIMITED
Proprietor address: 158/162 Shaftesbury Avenue, London WC2H 8HR
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 May 1966
- Summary:
- 06 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.