32, Favell Drive, MK4 1AQ
32 Favell Drive is a 66 m² terraced home in Furzton. It sold for £117,000 in Nov 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2002 £117,000 22.8% 21.0% Nov 1998 £52,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,772 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Nov 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,489 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2002 £117,000 £1,773 £230,257 £3,489 Nov 1998 £52,000 £788 £207,193 £3,139 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,257. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Furzton are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,740 per square metre (£354 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- BM60143
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 32 Favell Drive, Furzton and garage
- Owner
-
H G BRUCE AND PARTNERS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 00478700)
Proprietor address: Nelson Road, Winchester, Hampshire SO23 4QC
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Nov 2002
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Favell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Favell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 September 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: