Property data
Sale history
£33,000 on Jul 2002 (est. today's value: £99,517)
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£589 per sqm (£55 per sqft) in Jul 2002. For context, homes in Hibaldstow are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,620 per square metre (£196 and £243 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hibaldstow DN20-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 12, Robinsons Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Robinsons Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/05/2011. It last appeared Jul 2013.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Robinsons Grove.

Photos for 12 Robinsons Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: