Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£56,950 Sep 2002 9.6% 8.2% £184,850
£42,000 May 1999 2.8% 0.6% £190,276
£37,950 Sep 1995 na na £185,478
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines