1, Woolbrook Road, DA1 3RA
1 Woolbrook Road is a 126 m² detached home in Crayford. It sold for £325,000 in Jun 2002.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Jun 2002
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Woolbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,579 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Jun 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,047 per square metre (£562 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2002 £325,000 £2,579 £761,927 £6,047 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £761,927. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,460 per square metre (£417 and £507 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £566,000 and £688,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 483 square metres (5,199 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Woolbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Woolbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.