Property data
Sale history
£96,667 on Oct 2002 (est. today's value: £210,413)
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,638 per sqm (£152 per sqft) in Oct 2002. For context, homes in Street are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,570 per square metre (£248 and £331 per square foot) . See the analysis of Street BA16-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £158,000 and £211,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Street). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.