106, Cromer Way, LU2 7DB
106 Cromer Way is a 51 m² terraced home in Luton. It sold for £90,500 in May 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2002 £90,500 12.7% 11.0% Jun 1998 £56,500 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,774 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in May 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,265 per square metre (£489 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2002 £90,500 £1,775 £268,514 £5,265 Jun 1998 £56,500 £1,108 £293,934 £5,763 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,514. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,480 per square metre (£305 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 106 Cromer Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Cromer Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.