15, Lamprey, B77 1PF
15 Lamprey is a 99 m² detached home in Dosthill. It sold for £68,500 in Oct 1997.
- Sale history
-
£68,500 on Oct 1997
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £691 per square metre (£64 per square foot) in Oct 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,022 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 1997 £68,500 £692 £299,151 £3,022 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,151. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dosthill are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,550 per square metre (£239 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Lamprey. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/01/2017. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2016) for 15 Lamprey.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2004 0679/2004
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 15 Lamprey Tamworth Staffordshire
- Description:
- Extension over garage - 1 extra bedroom and utility, extension to lounge to incorporate lounge window
- Summary:
- 08 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.