Property data
Sale history
£99,950 on Aug 2002
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,249 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Aug 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,735 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2002 £99,950 £1,249 £298,796 £3,735

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,796. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashford are now selling for between £2,930 and £4,240 per square metre (£272 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Cleves Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2008.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Cleves Way.

Photos for 6 Cleves Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.