Property data
Sale history
£152,500 on May 2002
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,859 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in May 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,861 per square metre (£452 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2002 £152,500 £1,860 £398,626 £4,861

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,626. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reading are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,700 per square metre (£344 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 69 Circuit Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Circuit Lane.

Photos for 69 Circuit Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments: