149, Elm Drive, NP11 6PN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£45,000 on Nov 2002 (est. today's value: £153,558)
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £608 per sqm (£56 per sqft) in Nov 2002. For context, homes in Risca are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,580 per square metre (£183 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Risca NP11-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £146,000 and £191,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Risca). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 149 Elm Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2016. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 149 Elm Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.