191, Waters Drive, TW18 4RN
191 Waters Drive is a 54 m² flat in Staines. It sold for £164,950 in Aug 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2002 £164,950 22.9% 21.3% Apr 1999 £83,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 191, Waters Drive.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,054 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Aug 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,461 per square metre (£600 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2002 £164,950 £3,055 £348,911 £6,461 Apr 1999 £83,000 £1,537 £285,845 £5,293 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,911. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Staines are now selling for between £4,590 and £6,330 per square metre (£426 and £588 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 191 Waters Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 191 Waters Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: