88, Quinbrookes, SL2 5RU
88 Quinbrookes is a 64 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £202,000 in Dec 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2002 £202,000 12.8% 11.1% Jun 2000 £149,950 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,156 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Dec 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,355 per square metre (£869 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2002 £202,000 £3,156 £598,719 £9,355 Jun 2000 £149,950 £2,343 £600,375 £9,381 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £598,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 88 Quinbrookes. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/06/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2020) for 88 Quinbrookes.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 P/11562/005
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 88 & 90, Quinbrookes, Slough,
- Description:
- Variation of condition 9 (permitted development rights) of planning permission P/11562/003 dated 27/08/2004
- Planning ref:
- October 2004 P/11562/004
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 88, Quinbrookes, Slough
- Description:
- ERECTION OF A FIRST FLOOR REAR EXTENSION
- Planning ref:
- November 2001 P/11562/001
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 88, Quinbrookes, Slough
- Description:
- ERECTION OF A TWO BEDROOM ATTACHED HOUSE IN THE GARDEN (AMENDED PLANS 19/11/01)
- Summary:
- 25 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: