106, Redhill Drive, BH10 6AW
106 Redhill Drive is a 143 m² detached home in Bournemouth. It sold for £188,950 in Nov 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2002 £188,950 36.2% 35.1% May 2002 £162,950 15.5% 13.6% Jan 1997 £75,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 106, Redhill Drive.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,321 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Nov 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,077 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2002 £188,950 £1,321 £440,069 £3,077 May 2002 £162,950 £1,140 £440,743 £3,082 Jan 1997 £75,250 £526 £414,194 £2,896 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £440,069. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,720 per square metre (£325 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £500,000 and £675,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 Redhill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Redhill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.