25, Isandula Road, NG7 7ER
25 Isandula Road is a 51 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £48,000 in Oct 2002.
- Sale history
-
£48,000 on Oct 2002
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £941 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Oct 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,312 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2002 £48,000 £941 £117,917 £2,312 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,917. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,130 per square metre (£155 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £85,000 and £109,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Isandula Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 25 Isandula Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 30 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929