12, Wolverley Road, S13 7EG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£32,000 on Sep 1997 (est. today's value: £136,985)
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £432 per sqm (£40 per sqft) in Sep 1997. For context, homes in Woodhouse are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodhouse S13-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £121,000 and £192,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Woodhouse). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.