65, Perseus Place, PO7 8AW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £70,000 Apr 2002 na na £190,699 £70,000 Apr 2002 na na £190,699 - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £813 per sqm (£76 per sqft) in Apr 2002. For context, homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,510 per square metre (£304 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waterlooville PO7-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £282,000 and £388,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Waterlooville). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.