18, The Heathers, PR5 8LJ
18 The Heathers is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Bamber Bridge. It sold for £38,000 in Apr 2002.
- Sale history
-
£38,000 on Apr 2002
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, The Heathers.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £567 per square metre (£53 per square foot) in Apr 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,701 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2002 £38,000 £567 £113,947 £1,701 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £113,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bamber Bridge are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,660 per square metre (£178 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 The Heathers. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2018. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 The Heathers.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.