Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£135,000 Jul 2002 20.1% 18.2% £359,946
£95,000 Aug 2000 na na £343,963
Internal area
172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£784 per sqm (£73 per sqft) in Jul 2002. For context, homes in Bunwell are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,640 per square metre (£269 and £338 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bunwell NR16-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £499,000 and £626,000 (172 m² × typical £/sqm in Bunwell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
1,299 square metres (13,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
RHI application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.