32, Laburnum Road, M18 7FT
32 Laburnum Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Manchester. It sold for £20,500 in Nov 2002.
- Sale history
-
£20,500 on Nov 2002
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £222 per square metre (£21 per square foot) in Nov 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,600 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2002 £20,500 £223 £147,181 £1,600 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,760 per square metre (£168 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- GM477373
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 32 Laburnum Road, Gorton
- Owner
-
HARVEST TRUSTEES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 325487)
Proprietor address: 23 Redhill Drive, Bredbury, Stockport, Cheshire
Price paid on title: £20,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Nov 2002
- Summary:
- 23 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.