17, Threshers Court, PR3 0BS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £90,000 Jul 2002 10.3% 8.7% £183,493 £56,250 Oct 1997 na na £162,825 - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,475 per sqm (£137 per sqft) in Jul 2002. For context, homes in Great Eccleston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,100 per square metre (£227 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Eccleston PR3-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £149,000 and £189,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Eccleston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: