31, Thomas Street, CF83 3LG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £58,000 Aug 2002 144.9% 141.7% £180,519 £23,000 Aug 2001 na na £93,849 - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £716 per sqm (£67 per sqft) in Aug 2002. For context, homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanbradach CF83-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £166,000 and £254,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanbradach). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2003 P/03/1158
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 31 Thomas Street Llanbradach Caerphilly
- Description:
- Modify rear gates to prevent obstruction of highway
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: