15, Copwood Close, N12 9PR
15 Copwood Close is a 46 m² flat in Woodside Park. It sold for £129,000 in May 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2002 £129,000 9.1% 7.1% Jul 2000 £110,000 27.5% 25.4% Feb 1997 £48,000 na na - Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,804 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in May 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,394 per square metre (£780 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2002 £129,000 £2,804 £386,108 £8,394 Jul 2000 £110,000 £2,391 £419,191 £9,113 Feb 1997 £48,000 £1,043 £331,487 £7,206 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,108. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodside Park are now selling for between £5,850 and £7,260 per square metre (£543 and £674 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 14 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.