Property data
Sale history
£111,000 on Jan 2002
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,321 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Jan 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,835 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2002 £111,000 £1,321 £322,140 £3,835

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,140. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldbrook are now selling for between £2,510 and £4,220 per square metre (£233 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.