Fell View, CA6 6LF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£138,000 on Nov 2002 (est. today's value: £355,971)
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,104 per sqm (£103 per sqft) in Nov 2002. For context, homes in Kirklinton are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,760 per square metre (£169 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kirklinton CA6-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £228,000 and £345,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Kirklinton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,038 square metres (11,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.