110, Standen Road, SW18 5TS
110 Standen Road is a 51 m² terraced home in Southfields. It sold for £380,000 in May 2002.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on May 2002
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,450 per square metre (£692 per square foot) in May 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £23,871 per square metre (£2,218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2002 £380,000 £7,451 £1,217,446 £23,871 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,217,446. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southfields are now selling for between £7,880 and £10,000 per square metre (£732 and £929 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £402,000 and £510,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: