25, Coalmans Way, SL1 7NU
25 Coalmans Way is a 53 m² flat in Burnham. It sold for £124,000 in May 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2002 £124,000 9.8% 7.8% Mar 2000 £102,000 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,339 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in May 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,635 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2002 £124,000 £2,340 £245,670 £4,635 Mar 2000 £102,000 £1,925 £205,714 £3,881 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,670. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham are now selling for between £4,420 and £5,830 per square metre (£410 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Coalmans Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2012) for 25 Coalmans Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 14 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: