34, Green Lane, ME3 0DJ
34 Green Lane is a 52 m² semi-detached home in Isle Of Grain. It sold for £83,000 in Sep 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2002 £83,000 9.0% 7.2% Feb 1998 £56,000 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,596 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Sep 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,675 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2002 £83,000 £1,596 £243,081 £4,675 Feb 1998 £56,000 £1,077 £315,733 £6,072 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,081. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Isle Of Grain are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,600 per square metre (£270 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Green Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 19 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966