17, Ballantyne Place, WA2 8HD
17 Ballantyne Place is a 58 m² flat in Winwick. It sold for £115,000 in May 2002.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on May 2002
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,982 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in May 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,722 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2002 £115,000 £1,983 £157,894 £2,722 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,894. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winwick are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,290 per square metre (£215 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Ballantyne Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Ballantyne Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: