144, Tylecroft Road, SW16 4TE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £140,000 Aug 2002 22.1% 20.3% £425,600 £76,500 Aug 1999 na na £382,216 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,500 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in Aug 2002. For context, homes in Norbury are now selling for between £4,480 and £6,130 per square metre (£416 and £569 per square foot) . See the analysis of Norbury SW16-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £251,000 and £343,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Norbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 144 Tylecroft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 144 Tylecroft Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.