23, Farm Road, CW9 7DY
23 Farm Road is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Rudheath. It sold for £59,950 in Apr 2002.
- Sale history
-
£59,950 on Apr 2002
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £530 per square metre (£49 per square foot) in Apr 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,700 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2002 £59,950 £531 £192,061 £1,700 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,061. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rudheath are now selling for between £1,980 and £3,040 per square metre (£183 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Farm Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/12/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Farm Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2005 05-1774-FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23 Farm Road Rudheath Northwich Cheshir
- Description:
- Conservatory
- Planning ref:
- January 2004 APP/2003/1874
- Type:
- All other types eg agricultural, electrical
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23 Farm Road Rudheath Northwich Cheshir
- Description:
- DEMOLITION OF EXISTING SIDE LEAN-TO, TWO STOREY SIDE EXTENSION AND SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION
- Summary:
- 10 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.