Property data
Sale history
£134,000 on Mar 2002 (est. today's value: £385,787)
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£911 per sqm (£85 per sqft) in Mar 2002. For context, homes in Cotgrave are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,510 per square metre (£234 and £326 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cotgrave NG12-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, The Warren using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.