45, Springfield Road, LU7 2QS
45 Springfield Road is a 96 m² terraced home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £54,000 in May 1997.
- Sale history
-
£54,000 on May 1997
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Springfield Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £562 per square metre (£52 per square foot) in May 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,223 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 1997 £54,000 £562 £309,425 £3,223 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,425. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £460,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Springfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2011. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2011) for 45 Springfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: