19, Aldbourne Road, CV1 4ER
19 Aldbourne Road is a 74 m² terraced home in Radford. It sold for £30,000 in Nov 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2002 £30,000 16.9% 15.1% Jul 1999 £18,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £405 per square metre (£38 per square foot) in Nov 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,161 per square metre (£108 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2002 £30,000 £405 £85,918 £1,161 Jul 1999 £18,000 £243 £82,101 £1,109 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £85,918. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radford are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,590 per square metre (£178 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WM34507
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 19 Aldbourne Road, Radford
- Owner
-
EXECUTIVE PROJECTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04384036)
Proprietor address: 19 Aldbourne Road, Coventry, West Midlands CV1 4ER
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Dec 2003
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 19 Aldbourne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Aldbourne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949