15, Green Lane, SP5 3SY
15 Green Lane is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Downton. It sold for £115,000 in Aug 1997.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Aug 1997
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,084 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Aug 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,133 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1997 £115,000 £1,085 £438,068 £4,133 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,068. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Downton are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,630 per square metre (£312 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £356,000 and £491,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Green Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2013 S/2012/1729
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 15 Green Lane, Downton, Salisbury,
- Description:
- Clear glass window cut out to side of property
- Summary:
- 21 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: