27, Watkin Road, PR6 7PU
27 Watkin Road is a 257 m² detached home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £130,000 in Apr 2002.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Apr 2002
- Internal area
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £505 per square metre (£47 per square foot) in Apr 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,418 per square metre (£132 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2002 £130,000 £506 £364,520 £1,418 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 257 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,520. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 257 m², this implies a valuation between £589,000 and £817,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 27 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 257 sqm (2,766 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: +é-¦K. Roof: +é-¦K. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.