46, Queens Crescent, RH15 9EU
46 Queens Crescent is a 137 m² terraced home in Burgess Hill. It sold for £139,000 in Jun 2002.
- Sale history
-
£139,000 on Jun 2002
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,014 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Jun 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,677 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2002 £139,000 £1,015 £366,783 £2,677 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,783. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burgess Hill are now selling for between £3,980 and £5,150 per square metre (£369 and £478 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £545,000 and £706,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 46 Queens Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2014. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2012) for 46 Queens Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: